College of Computer Studies Faculty Profile

Marlon V. Gamido

Dean, Associate Professor 4

Valarie D. Simbol

Associate Dean, Instructor I

Computer Science Department

Rogel L. Quilala

BSCS Chairperson, Assistant Professor IV

Ronnie B. Mercado

BSCS Extension Chairperson, Instructor I

Nicolas Z. Diaz Jr.

Assistant Professor III

Angelo O. Garcia

BSCS Research Coordinator, Assistant Professor III

Valarie D. Simbol

Associate Dean, Instructor I

James Bryan T. Roman

Discipline Officer, Instructor I

Julius Caesar C. Ramos

GAD Coordinator

Information Technology Department

Theda Flare G. Quilala

BSIT Chairperson, Assistant Professor IV

Dennis Y. Virtudazo

BSIT Extension Coordinator, Instructor I

Heidilyn V. Gamido

Assistant Professor IV

Jo Anne G. Cura

BSIT Research Coordinator, Assistant Professor I

Carlos P. Flores Jr.

Training/Skill Development Coordinator, Instructor I

Patima Suzanne C. Pingol

Alumni Coordinator, Instructor I

Gilbert G. Gonzales

SSITE Adviser, Instructor I

Mark Neil Bacani

Lecturer

Kwinno Pineda

Instructor I (Physical plan/ Facilities inventory Coordinator)

Lito Alexis M. Tolentino

OJT Coordinator, Instructor I

Rovell F. Asidera

Lecturer

Rojen John D. Agustin

(EnerCon Coordinator)

Information Systems Department

Al Vincent E. Danganan

Chairperson, Instructor I

Jerome C. Legaspi

BSIS Extension Coordinator, Associate Professor IV

Michelle E. Subiate

BSIS Research Coordinator, Associate Professor V

Anna Cazandra P. Delos Reyes

OPAI Coordinator, Instructor I

Jay R. Pabustan

Attached Faculty Planning Office, Instructor I

Gloria L. Prellejera

SISS Adviser, Instructor I

Mel Johnson R. Aquino

Instructor I, Cultural Coordinator

Master in Information Technology Department

Heidilyn V. Gamido

MIT Chairperson, Assistant Professor IV

Marlon V. Gamido

Associate Professor IV

Nicolas Z. Diaz Jr.

Assistant Professor III

Geraldin Dela Cruz

Associate Professor V

Part-timer

Theda Flare G. Quilala

Assistant Professor IV

Johnny Miranda

Associate Professor I

Part-timer

Angelo O. Garcia

Assistant Professor III

Rogel L. Quilala

Assistant Professor IV

Carlos P. Flores Jr.

Instructor I

Ronnie B. Mercado

Instructor I

STAFF

Mely Rose D. Bautista

College Clerk

Ayrha D. Pascua

College Clerk

Harold R. Zamora

Technical Staff

Ronnell M. Payabyab

Technical Staff